Student Involvement
2016–17 Award Winners
Outstanding Student Leader :: Cristian Sarabia
Co-Curricular Student Leader :: George Cardoso
Emerging Leader :: Cody Sedaño
Service Leader :: Alexandra Gallo
Outstanding Graduate Student Leader :: Touyee Thao
Outstanding Club/Organization Advisor :: Dr. Janice Smith Warshaw
Club/Organization Commitment to Service :: Hmong Student Association
Club/Organization Outstanding Program :: FresCon
Club/Organization of the Year :: Plant Science Club
2015–16 Award Winners
Outstanding Student Leader :: Julie Pedraza
Co-Curricular Student Leader :: Kaitlyn Sims
Emerging Leader :: Justin Lemoine & Tim Ryan
Service Leader :: Sharon Leyva
Outstanding Graduate Student Leader :: Mason Tregoning
Outstanding Club/Organization Advisor :: Jose Daniel Gomez
Club/Organization Commitment to Service :: Pi Kappa Alpha
Club/Organization Outstanding Program :: Geeks and Gamers - FresCon
Club/Organization of the Year :: Fresno State American Marketing Association
2014–15 Award Winners
Outstanding Student Leader :: Moses Menchaca
Co-Curricular Student Leader :: Ayed Ahmed
Emerging Leader :: Abigail Hudson
Service Leader :: Kassandra Hishida
Outstanding Graduate Student Leader :: Lizbeth De La Cruz
Outstanding Club/Organization Advisor :: N/A
Club/Organization Commitment to Service :: Fresno State Food Recovery Network
Club/Organization Outstanding Program :: FresCon - Pick Your Potion
Club/Organization of the Year :: Saudi Students Association
2013–14 Award Winners
Outstanding Student Leader :: Daniel Ward
Co-Curricular Student Leader :: Bianca Mancilla & Kari Ball
Emerging Leader :: Jared Bertoni & Yukyung Han
Service Leader :: Song Vang
Outstanding Graduate Student Leader :: Lizbeth De La Cruz
Outstanding Club/Organization Advisor :: Faith Sidlow & Gordon Park
Club/Organization Commitment to Service :: Delta Gamma
Club/Organization Outstanding Program :: Mid-Pac Planning Committee 2014
Club/Organization of the Year :: Collegiate Entrepreneurs Organization
2012–13 Award Winners
Outstanding Student Leader :: Michael Eberhard & Tamar Karkazian
Co-Curricular Student Leader :: Richard Lazaro
Emerging Leader :: Ryan Woodward
Service Leader :: Michael Eberhard
Outstanding Graduate Student Leader :: Nataly Santiago
Club/Organization of the Year :: Pi Kappa Alpha
Outstanding Club/Organization Advisor :: Betsy Hays & Mike Rizzotti
Club/Organization Commitment to Service :: Council of President's Scholars & Student Athlete Advisory Council
Club/Organization Outstanding Program :: PRSSA
2011–12 Award Winners
Outstanding Student Leader :: Lucien Nana Yobo
Co-Curricular Student Leader :: Michael Eberhard & Sarah Boyle
Emerging Leader :: James Stinecipher & Sean Kiernan
Service Leader :: Leah Rath
Outstanding Graduate Student Leader :: W. Tommy Daly
Club/Organization of the Year :: Pi Kappa Alpha
Outstanding Club/Organization Advisor :: Jenny Whyte
Club/Organization Commitment to Service :: Chemistry Club & Phi Mu
Club/Organization Outstanding Program :: Motivate! Society of Latino Motivators
2010–11 Award Winners
Outstanding Student Leader :: Arthur Montejano
Co-Curricular Student Leader :: Dalitso Ruwe
Emerging Leader :: Valeria Kingston
Service Leader :: Chris Filosa
Outstanding Graduate Student Leader :: Natalie Hardy
Club/Organization of the Year :: Delta Gamma
Outstanding Club/Organization Advisor :: Dr. Charles Arokiasamy
Club/Organization Commitment to Service :: Chemistry Club
Club/Organization Outstanding Program :: Hmong Student Association